Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Asami Konno, Penyanyi Cantik Asal Jepang ng boranan

 Asami Konno (紺野 あさ美 Konno Asam), born May 7, 1987, is a Japanese pop singer, best known as former fifth generation member of the all-girl Japanese pop group Morning Musume. She joined the group in the August 2001, along with fellow fifth generation members Ai Takahashi, Makoto Ogawa, and Risa Niigaki.
Biography of Asami Konno Konno joined the J-pop group Morning Musume in 2001Although her performance in the Love Audition 21 (LOVEオーディション 21, LOVE ōdishon nijuichi?) has been called mediocre even by the judge of the audition and producer of Morning Musume, Tsunku, he said that she passed the audition because of her potential and the amount of effort she put into it
She debuted on the group's thirteenth single, "Mr. Moonlight ~Ai no Big Band~", released on October 31, 2001 In the same month, during a filming of music variety show Utaban, she injured her leg and was not able to participate in the remaining performances of the group's national tour at that time.

Asami Konno Profile :

Name : Asami Konno
Nickname : Konkon, Kon-chan, Ojamaru, Pon-chan
Born May 7, 1987 in Sapporo, Hokkaidō, Japan
Profession : Japanese pop Singer
Associated acts Morning Musume, Ongaku Gatas, Country Musume, Tanpopo, Sakuragumi, Odoru 11, 11Water, H.P. All Stars.


Post a Comment

Powered by Blogger